EOY ACT LIST AND UPDATED REHEARSAL TIMES

WHICH ACT IS MY CHILD IN? WHAT ARE REHEARSALS? 

WHICH ACT IS MY CHILD IN? 
***SHOW 1 - SATURDAY 9TH DEC (AEC THEATRE)***
 
ACT 1: 
 
Minnies Mon/Wed
 
Jazz Classes:
Junior Jazz Tues/Thurs, Jazz 1 Tues, Jazz 3 Tues (Miss Kim), Jazz 6 Saturday
 
Ballet Classes:
Ballet 1 Tues/Thurs, Ballet 2 Tues, Ballet 3 Tues 
 
Tap Classes: 
Tap 1 Tues, Tap 4 Sat
 
Hip Hop Classes: 
KHH Monday, Junior Kids Hip Hop Mon, Boys Class 1, Lil Bop
 
Junior Contemporary Mon/Thurs
 
Performance/Competition Teams: 
Junior Jazz Troupe, Jazz Troupe, YTT, TC, TCP, MTC, Lil Dynamites, Imperials, Republic 2.0, Industry
 
Adult Jazz Class
 
ACT 2: 
 
Jazz Classes:
Jazz 1 Thurs, Jazz 2 Tues (Miss Alexis), Jazz 3 Tues (Miss Erin)
Ballet 5 Tues
 
Tap 2/3 Tues
 
Hip Hop Classes: 
KHH Tuesday, KHH Thurs, Monday Hip Hop
 
Performance/Competition Teams: 
Junior Jazz Troupe, Jazz Troupe, YTT, TC, TCP, MTC, Lil Dynamites, Imperials, Republic 2.0, Industry, Empire, FTC
 
Adult Classes: Flash Fitness, Open Hip Hop, Adv Jazz
 
Music Theatre Group
 
 
***SHOW 2 - SUNDAY 10TH DEC (AEC THEATRE)***
 
ACT 1: 
 
Minnies Saturday
 
Jazz Classes:
Junior Jazz Sat, Jazz 1 Sat (both classes), Jazz 3 Sat, Jazz 4 Sat, Jazz 6 Sat
 
Ballet Classes:
Ballet 1 Sat, Ballet 2 Sat, Ballet 3 Sat
 
Tap Classes: 
Mini Tap, Tap 1 Sat, Tap 4 Sat
 
Hip Hop Classes: 
KHH Sat 9am, KHH Sat 1.30am, Junior KHH Sat, Boys Class 3
 
Intermediate Contemporary
 
Performance/Competition Teams: 
Junior Jazz Troupe, Jazz Troupe, YTT, TC, TCP, MTC, Lil Dynamites, Imperials, Republic 2.0, Industry
 
Adult Jazz Class
 
ACT 2: 
 
Jazz Classes:
Jazz 2 Saturday, Jazz 5 Sat
 
Ballet 4/5 Sat
 
Tap 2/3 Sat
 
Hip Hop Classes: 
KHH Sat 10am, Advanced Hip Hop Wednesday, Boys Class 2
 
Performance/Competition Teams: 
Junior Jazz Troupe, Jazz Troupe, YTT, TC, TCP, MTC, Lil Dynamites, Imperials, Republic 2.0, Industry, Empire, FTC
 
Adult Classes: Flash Fitness, Adv Jazz, Hip Hop in Heels
 
Kids Glee Group Fri/Sat
 
 
 
WHAT TIME ARE REHEARSALS? 
 
***SHOW 1***
 
Sunday the 26th of November at ACPA:   ***FULL DRESS REHEARSAL***
ACT 1: 9.00am-11.00am ACT 2: 11.00am-1.00pm
 
Sunday the 3rd of December at ACPA: ***NO COSTUME REQUIRED***
ACT 1: 9.00am-11:00am   ACT 2: 11:00am-1:00pm
 
Saturday the 9th of December at AEC Theatre:
 ***NO COSTUME REQUIRED***
 
ACT 1: 9.30am-1.00pm 
The following classes will need to check in at 8.45am:
  • Jazz 6
  • YTT
  • JJT
  • MTC
  • Republic 2.0
  • Ballet 1 Tues/Thurs
  • Junior Contemporary 
If students are not in any other classes they can leave at 10.30am. 
All other students listed in Act 1 will need to check in at 9.45am and can be collected at 1.00pm 
ACT 2: 1.30pm-4.15pm (arrive 12.30pm)
All students in Act 2 only can leave at 3.30pm 
Students involved in FAME the musical will need to stay till 4.15pm
 
***SHOW 2***
 
Sunday the 26th of November at ACPA:   ***FULL DRESS REHEARSAL***
ACT 1: 1.30pm-3.30pm    ACT 2: 3.30pm-5.30pm
Sunday the 3rd of December at ACPA: ***NO COSTUME REQUIRED***
ACT 1: 1.30pm-3.30pm   ACT 2: 3.30pm-5.30pm
Sunday the 10th of December at AEC THEATRE
   ***NO COSTUME REQUIRED**
ACT 1: 9.30am-1.00pm 
The following classes will need to check in at 8.45am:
  • Jazz 6
  • YTT
  • JJT
  • MTC
  • Republic 2.0
  • Ballet 1 Sat
  • Inter Contemporary 
If students are not in any other classes they can leave at 10.30am. 
All other students listed in Act 1 will need to check in at 9.45am and can be collected at 1.00pm 
ACT 2: 1.30pm-4.15pm (arrive 12.30pm)
All students in Act 2 only can leave at 3.30pm 
Students involved in FAME the musical will need to stay till 4.15pm
 

 

Published in Latest News